Login: | Register
| FAQs

Upcoming Activations

Saturday 26th May 2018
     19:00 KX6A on W6/CT-245 146.52-fm
2-meters only, track: kx6a.link/track (Posted by KX6A)
     19:00 KD0YOB on W0C/PR-116 14.343-ssb,7-ssb,10.114-cw
QRS please. (Posted by KD0YOB/P)
     19:15 AC2JB on W2/GA-095 146.52-fm
Hand-held qrp (Posted by AC2JB)
     20:00 N0TA on W0C/SP-111 14.093-cw,7.063-cw,10.113-cw,18.083-cw
With KX0R (Posted by N0TA)
     20:00 KX0R on W0C/SP-111 7.063-10.113-14.093-18.093-5.332-cw
ETA approx - w N0TA - looking for S2S - bands may vary (Posted by KX0R)
     21:00 W0ASB on W0C/FR-053 146.52-fm
Time Approximate. With W0SYD (Posted by W0ASB)
     21:00 AD5A on W5O/OU-XXX 18.091-cw,10.111-cw
S+4 rapid fire quick activations. Will give ref on air (Posted by AD5A)
     21:15 N3ICE on W4K/EC-021 7-14ssb
time dep on prev summit (3of3) (day1of3) Jill (Posted by N3ICE)
     22:00 VK1AD/2 on VK2/SW-027 144.220-ssb,1296-ssb,2403-ssb
VHF Dx Net. Monitor 146.950 Ginini. S2S with VK1RX (Posted by VK1AD)
     22:00 VK1RX on VK1/AC-023 1296-ssb,2403.15-ssb,144.2-ssb,146.5-fm
S2S with VK1AD & VHF Dx. Will monitor 146.950 Ginini (Posted by VK1RX)
     22:30 VK1MA on VK1/AC-048 1296-ssb,2403-ssb
(Posted by VK1MA)
     23:30 JM3GVH/3 on JA/NR-057 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
Sunday 27th May 2018
     00:00 JF8LPB/0 on JA/NN-103 18.090-cw,430-fm
may QRV also other HF bands (Posted by JF8LPB)
     00:00 VK3ARH/P on VK3/VT-004 7.032-cw,3.610-ssb,7-ssb,14-ssb
with VK3IL & VK3YY. Watch APRS - VK3IL-12 for progress (Posted by VK3HRA)
     01:00 VK1AD/2 on VK2/SW-026 144.220-ssb,1296-ssb,2403-ssb
Time may vary. Monitor 146.950 Ginini. (Posted by VK1AD)
     01:00 VK1RX/2 on VK2/ST-005 1296-ssb,2403.15-ssb,144.2-ssb,146.5-fm
S2S with VK1AD. Will monitor 146.950 Ginini. (Posted by VK1RX)
     01:00 JA4RQO/4 on JA/OY-012 10-cw,21-cw,50-cw
time +/- (Posted by JA4RQO)
     01:00 JG4LCS/4 on JA/OY-012 14-18-21-7-cw
also JAFF-0318, Time+/- PSE QRS. (Posted by JG4LCS)
     01:00 JH3JFF/3 on JA/NR-029 433-fm
(Posted by JM3GVH)
     01:30 VK7LTD/P on VK7/NE-006 7.090-ssb
also Angela VK7FAMP.May not b able to spot (Posted by VK7LTD)
     02:00 ZL2AJ on ZL1/GI-151 5.353-ssb,7.090-ssb,14.310-ssb
Eta apx only (Posted by ZL2AJ)
     03:00 JI1TLL/3 on JA/OS-001 50-ssb,433-fm
(Posted by JI1TLL)
     03:00 VK2GPL/P on VK2/CT-006 7.09-ssb,14.31-ssb,146.5-fm
+/- everything First field test for FT-891 APRS VK2GPL-9 (Posted by VK2HAX)
     04:00 VK3ARH/P on VK3/VT-002 7.032-cw,3.610-ssb,7-ssb,14-ssb
with VK3YY & VK3IL. Watch APRS - VK3IL-12 for progress (Posted by VK3HRA)
     05:00 JA4RQO/4 on JA/OY-181 7-cw,10-cw
time +/- or 18-cw,21-cw depend on propagation (Posted by JA4RQO)
     05:30 F/G4OBK/P on FL/NO-143 10.119-cw,7-ssb
Time approx (Posted by G4OBK)
     06:00 JG4LCS/4 on JA/OY-021 7-14-18-21-cw
Time+/- PSE QRS. (Posted by JG4LCS)
     06:30 DK3IT/P on DL/AL-132 7.031-cw,7.002-cw
pse QRS 12WPM; pse spot me; S-2 S+6 (maybe 10-cw, 14-cw) (Posted by DK3IT)
     06:30 DK3IT/P on DL/AL-??? 7.031-cw,7.002-cw,10.118-cw,14.062-cw
pse 12 WPM, DL/AL-132>DL/AL-131>DL/AL-129>DL/AL-127; S-3 S+9 (Posted by DK3IT)
     07:00 VK3ARH/P on VK3/VT-011 7.032-cw,3.610-ssb,7-ssb,14-ssb
with VK3IL & VK3YY. Watch APRS - VK3IL-12 for progress (Posted by VK3HRA)
     08:30 F/M0BLF/P on FL/VO-002 10.12-cw,145-fm
(Posted by M0BLF)
     08:30 MM0GYX/P on GM/NS-113 144.290-ssb,7-ssb,7-cw
I will spot, bands up or down for propagation (Posted by MM0GYX)
     08:30 OE3IPU/P on OE/NO-069 145.5-fm,430.300-fm
+ 30 min. (Posted by OE3IPU)
     09:00 DL/SV2OXS/P on DL/WS-001 145.500-fm,433-fm
+/-1h. I appreciate any QSO!!Or145.525 es 550-fm.Pse spot! (Posted by SV2OXS)
     09:00 OE5AUL/P on OE/OO-306 145.500-fm,7-ssb/cw,14-ssb/cw,10-cw
(Posted by OE5AUL)
     09:00 OE5YYN/P on OE/OO-306 145.500-fm,7-ssb-14-ssb
(Posted by OE5AUL)
     09:00 S5/SV1DNU/P on S5/KA-006 14.285-ssb,18.160-ssb
Time approx, (Posted by SV1DNU)
     09:00 E70AA/P on E7/BO-018 14.062-cw,145.500-fm
(Posted by E70AA)
     09:59 F6HBI/P on F/AM-788 7-cw>50-cw
also FFF-0189 QRV D-Star DCS033N (Posted by F6HBI)
     10:00 F/M0BLF/P on FL/VO-084 10.12-cw,145-fm
(Posted by M0BLF)
     10:00 EA2ENE/P on EA2/NA-072 145.525-fm,438.600-dmr
+- 15 minutos (Posted by EA2ENE)
     10:00 HB9PIM on HB/SG-026 145.500-fm
+/- Wetter ! (Posted by HB9PIM)
     11:00 MM0GLM on GM/SS-085 145-fm2320-2fm/usb
ETA +/- 60 mins,WX dependant (Posted by MM0GLM)
     12:30 G4ZAO/P on G/TW-001 7-cw,10-cw,14-cw,18-cw
(Posted by G4ZAO)
     12:30 F/M0BLF/P on FL/VO-012 10.12-cw,145-fm
(Posted by M0BLF)
     12:30 OE5LXR/P on OE/NO-320 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
ETA +/- 30 min (Posted by OE5LXR)
     13:00 N0MAP on W0M/SF-??? 7.062-cw,10.127-cw,146.52-fm
2 summits: sf-33&44. testing out new ATS-4. S+10 (Posted by N0MAP)
     13:30 N3ICE on W4K/PR-004 7-14ssb
+/-30min 1st REGION activation! Jill (Posted by N3ICE)
     14:00 G0VPS/P on G/SP-002 7.032-cw,14.058-cw,14.250-ssb
Exact time depends on conditions (Posted by G0VPS )
     14:45 F/M0BLF/P on FL/VO-010 10.12-cw,145-fm
(Posted by M0BLF)
     15:00 EI3KA/P on EI/IS-033 14-ssb,7-ssb,10-cw
+/- 30mins (Posted by EI3KA)
     16:00 NS1TA on W1/AM-005 18.093-cw,14.063-cw,10.113-cw,7.293-ssb
mon 146.52 (Posted by W6AH)
     17:00 KH7AL on W7U/SL-011 7.188-ssb,14.062-cw,14.342-ssb,146.52-fm
https://aprs.fi/KH7AL-7 (Posted by KH7AL)
     17:00 WB5USB on W5N/SL-015 14.061-cw,10.110-cw,7.04-cw
aprs wb5usb-7 while hiking if time ssb 20 40 mtrs (Posted by WB5USB)
     18:30 K6ARK on W6/SN-022 146.52-fm,14.326-ssb,7.185-ssb,18-ssb
+/-3hrs. 10pt - 12,719 ft. First activation! (Posted by K6ARK)
     19:00 WX7EMT on W7W/CW-016 146.520-fm
With Mountaineers Group, time is very approximate. (Posted by WX7EMT)
     19:45 N3ICE on W8O/SE-029 7-14ssb
time dep on prev, 1st summit activation! Jill (Posted by N3ICE)
Monday 28th May 2018
     07:30 F/M0BLF/P on FL/VO-018 10.12-cw,145-fm
(Posted by M0BLF)
     08:30 OM/OE3IPU/P on OM/BA-004 145.5-fm,430.300-fm
+ 60 min. (Posted by OE3IPU)
     09:00 F/M0BLF/P on FL/VO-087 10.12-cw,145-fm
(Posted by M0BLF)
     10:00 MM0TAI on GM/ES-010 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
(Posted by MM0TAI )
     10:45 MW0IML/P on GW/NW-024 5.3985-ssb,7.118-ssb,70.450-fm
(Posted by M0IML)
     12:00 MM0TAI on GM/ES-017 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
Time very approx (Posted by MM0TAI )
     16:00 KE6MT on W6/SC-261 10.114-cw
with friend; may be short activation (Posted by KE6MT)
     17:00 WB5USB on W5N/SE-026 14.061-cw,10.110-cw,7.04-cw
see k5rhd aprs wb5usb-7 hiking (Posted by WB5USB)
     18:00 K6ARK on W6/SS-083 146.52-fm,14.326-ssb,7.185-ssb,18-ssb
+/-3hrs. 10pt 12,861 ft. First activation! Questionable WX. (Posted by K6ARK)
     18:30 N3ICE on W8O/CT-001 7-14-ssb
time??? visiting friends, will update. Jill (Posted by N3ICE)
     21:00 WB5USB on W5N/SE-027 14.061-cw,10.110-cw,7.04-cw
see k5rhd aprs wb5usb-7 hiking (Posted by WB5USB)
Tuesday 29th May 2018
     09:00 DL/YO2MSB/P &CO on DM/BW-235 7-ssb,7-cw,10-cw
followed by BW-233 and BW-193 on the same day (Posted by YO2MSB)
     10:00 F/M0FMF/P on FL/VO-??? 7-10-14-17-cw
S+10 Assorted summits (Posted by MM0FMF)
     11:00 EI/GW4CQZ/P on EI/IE-005 145-fm,7-ssb,14-ssb
wx dependent (Posted by GW4CQZ)
     11:00 M1CJE on G/SC-001 145-fm
Will update times (Posted by M1CJE)
     12:00 M1CJE on G/SC-005 145-fm
Will update times (Posted by M1CJE)
     12:00 DL/OE5REO/P on DL/BE-003 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
https://aprs.fi/oe5reo-7 (Posted by OE5REO)
     12:45 NA6MG on W6/XX-REF 3.5->18cw
S+10,3-4 summits from (CC-002,003,SC-001,002), lsn4REF (Posted by NA6MG)
     13:00 M1CJE on G/SC-006 145-fm
Will update times (Posted by M1CJE)
Wednesday 30th May 2018
     09:00 F/M0FMF/P on FL/VO-??? 7-10-14-17-cw
S+10 Assorted summits (Posted by MM0FMF)
     09:00 DL/YO2MSB/P &CO on DM/BW-845 7-ssb,7-cw,10-cw
followed by BW-156 and BW-057 on the same day (Posted by YO2MSB)
     10:00 DL/OE5REO/P on DL/BE-050 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
https://aprs.fi/oe5reo-7 (Posted by OE5REO)
     10:30 G4TQE/P on G/WB-009 145-fm
Approx time (Posted by G4TQE)
     17:00 OE5REO/P on OE/VB-519 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
https://aprs.fi/oe5reo-7 (Posted by OE5REO)
Thursday 31st May 2018
     09:00 F/M0FMF/P on FL/VO-??? 7-10-14-17-cw
S+5 Assorted summits (Posted by MM0FMF)
     09:00 DL/YO2MSB/P &CO on DM/BW-228 7-ssb,7-cw,10-cw
followed by BW-042 and BW-853 on the same day (Posted by YO2MSB)
     10:30 OE5REO/P on OE/VB-321 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
https://aprs.fi/oe5reo-7 (Posted by OE5REO)
     15:00 OE5REO/P on OE/VB-394 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
https://aprs.fi/oe5reo-7 (Posted by OE5REO)
Friday 1st June 2018
     00:00 NJ7V on W7A/AW-058 144.410-fm
SUMMER BONUS!!! Hiking with group. Not long on top. (Posted by NJ7V)
     08:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-194 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     11:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-179 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     12:00 DD5LP & OTHERS on DM/BW-348 7-ssb,14-ssb,144/432-dmr(+slink)
Activation for S2S with Hoechsten summit prior SOTA Dinner. (Posted by DD5LP)
     13:30 DD5LP & OTHERS on DM/BW-854 7-ssb,14-ssb,144/432-dmr(+slink)
Activations prior to SOTA Dinner-please work ALL activators (Posted by DD5LP)
     15:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-164 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     16:00 NJ7V on W7A/GI-024 14-cw,10-cw,7-cw
First of 3 summits (Posted by NJ7V)
     19:00 NJ7V on W7A/AW-031 14-cw,10-cw,7-cw
Second of 3 summits (Posted by NJ7V)
     22:00 NJ7V on W7A/AW-009 14-cw,10-cw,7-cw
Third of 3 summits (Posted by NJ7V)
Saturday 2nd June 2018
     06:15 ZS6MSW on ZS/NW-041 7-ssb20-ssb-2fm
(Posted by ZS6MSW)
     07:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-188 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     09:00 DL3HJG/P on DM/BM-154 145.500-fm,145.550-fm,145.425-fm
300km Auto + 1h Weg: Zeit? / ab 03.06 3 Wochen Sumava (Posted by DL3HJG)
     11:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-210 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
Sunday 3rd June 2018
     09:00 OK/DL3HJG/P on OK/PL-007 145.500-fm,145.550-fm
50W+Antenna G=8dB>DX? 2h on summit /next 3 weeks Sumava (Posted by DL3HJG)
     09:00 DL/M0FMF on DM/BW-??? 7-10-14-17-cw
S+4 something on way back to France (Posted by MM0FMF)
     10:30 HB0/OE5REO/P on HB0/LI-009 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
https://aprs.fi/oe5reo-7 (Posted by OE5REO)
     10:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-157 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     13:00 F/M0FMF/P on FL/VO-??? 7-10-14-17-cw
S+4 Assorted summits (Posted by MM0FMF)
     13:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-195 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
Monday 4th June 2018
     00:00 JN3PDF/3 on JA/NR-029 144/430/1200-fm
(Posted by JN3PDF)
     09:00 F/M0FMF/P on FL/VO-??? 7-10-14-17-cw
S+10 Assorted summits (Posted by MM0FMF)
     09:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-219 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     14:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-197 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
Tuesday 5th June 2018
     09:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-086 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     13:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-213 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     15:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-215 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
Wednesday 6th June 2018
     10:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-103 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     12:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-183 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
Thursday 7th June 2018
     08:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-154 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     12:00 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-160 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     14:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-171 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
     16:00 WA7JTM on W7A/CN-XXX 14.062-7.033-others-cw
Thur or Fri,2 pks CN-019+CN-013,VHF Contest DM46 sat sun s+8 (Posted by WA7JTM)
Friday 8th June 2018
     07:30 GM0EVV/P on GM/SI-177 7.0324-cw,5.3545-cw
ALSO 5.395-SSB, 10,1184-CW AND 2M-FM (Posted by G0EVV)
Saturday 9th June 2018
     12:00 OE5JFE/P on OE/OO-330 145-fm,7-ssb,14-ssb,18-ssb
Newcomer SOTA fieldday. Pls work us all (Posted by OE5JFE)
     20:00 NJ7V on W7U/SU-016 222-fm,144-fm,50-cw,14-cw,7-cw
VHF Contest Also (Posted by NJ7V)
Monday 11th June 2018
     09:00 F5OGJ/P on F/MC-160 10-cw
Maybe also QRV on 40 & 20m if antenna is completed on time (Posted by F5OGJ)
     13:45 MM0IML/P on GM/WS-001 5.3985-ssb,7.118-ssb
With Allan GM4VPX/P (Posted by M0IML)
Tuesday 12th June 2018
     12:00 MM0IML/P on GM/WS-339 5.3985-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
Wednesday 13th June 2018
     12:00 MM0IML/P on GM/SI-114 5.3985-ssb,7.118-ssb
GM/SI-134 - if enough time left between ferries. (Posted by M0IML)
Thursday 14th June 2018
     12:00 MM0IML/P on GM/WS-146 5.3985-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
Friday 15th June 2018
     13:00 MM0IML/P on GM/ES-027 5.3985-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
Saturday 16th June 2018
     06:00 K5OAR on W8O/SE-009 10.110-cw
QRP; CW ONLY; 15-18 WPM PSE (Posted by K5OAR)
Tuesday 19th June 2018
     10:00 N6JFD on DL/AM-031 14-ssb
going this day, will update the timing once on the ground (Posted by N6JFD)
Wednesday 20th June 2018
     11:00 GW6PJZ/P on GW/SW-005 145.5-fm,14-ssb,7-ssb,5-ssb
Time approx, will be updated nearer (Posted by G6PJZ)
Thursday 21st June 2018
     10:30 GW6PJZP on GW/SW-009 145.5-fm,14-ssb,7-ssb,5-ssb
time approx, will be updated nearer (Posted by G6PJZ)
     13:00 GW6PJZP on GW/SW-015 145.5-fm,14-ssb,7-ssb,5-ssb
Time approx, will be updated nearer (Posted by G6PJZ)
Friday 22nd June 2018
     07:00 M0HGY/P on G/SE-009 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     07:00 M1EYP/P on G/SE-009 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     09:00 M1EYP/P on G/SE-006 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     09:00 M0HGY/P on G/SE-006 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     10:00 M0HGY/P on G/SE-014 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     10:00 M1EYP/P on G/SE-014 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     12:00 M1EYP/P on G/SE-010 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     12:00 M0HGY/P on G/SE-010 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 M0HGY/P on G/SE-011 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 M1EYP/P on G/SE-011 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
Saturday 23rd June 2018
     08:00 F8UFT/P on FL/VO-XXX 3.5-cw,7-cw,14-cw,21-cw,28-cw
qrp 5w (Posted by F5HTR)
     12:00 MM0TAI on GM/CS-005 7-ssb,14-ssb,145-fm
(Posted by MM0TAI )
Sunday 24th June 2018
     09:00 MJ1EYP/P on GJ/JE-001 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     09:00 MJ0HGY/P on GJ/JE-001 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     16:00 MU0HGY/P on GU/GU-002 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     16:00 MU1EYP/P on GU/GU-002 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
Monday 25th June 2018
     12:00 MU1EYP/P on GU/GU-001 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     12:00 MU0HGY/P on GU/GU-001 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 N6JFD on GM/SS-272 146.52-fm
tentative. going here after Edinburgh castle (Posted by N6JFD)
Tuesday 26th June 2018
     08:00 MU0HGY/P on GU/GU-001 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     08:00 MU1EYP/P on GU/GU-001 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 MU1EYP/P on GU/GU-002 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 MU0HGY/P on GU/GU-002 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
Wednesday 27th June 2018
     07:00 M0HGY/P on G/DC-005 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     07:00 M1EYP/P on G/DC-005 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     10:00 M1EYP/P on G/DC-008 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     10:00 M0HGY/P on G/DC-008 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 M0HGY/P on G/DC-002 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     13:00 M1EYP/P on G/DC-002 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     16:00 M1EYP/P on G/DC-003 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     16:00 M0HGY/P on G/DC-003 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
Thursday 28th June 2018
     09:00 M0HGY/P on G/SC-004 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     09:00 M1EYP/P on G/SC-004 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     10:15 M1EYP/P on G/SC-001 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     10:15 M0HGY/P on G/SC-001 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     11:30 M0HGY/P on G/SC-006 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     11:30 M1EYP/P on G/SC-006 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     12:45 M1EYP/P on G/SC-005 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     12:45 M0HGYP on G/SC-005 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     14:00 M0HGYP on G/SC-002 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     14:00 M1EYP/P on G/SC-002 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     15:15 M1EYP/P on G/SC-003 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
     15:15 M0HGY/P on G/SC-003 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     16:30 M0HGY/P on G/SC-010 145-fm,14-ssb
(Posted by M0HGY)
     16:30 M1EYP/P on G/SC-010 14-cw
(Posted by M0HGY)
Sunday 1st July 2018
     09:00 N6JFD/P on G/SC-013 14.337-ssb
Drop the family off at Tank Days, and go snag SOTA :D (Posted by N6JFD)
     13:30 OE/M0IML/P on OE/TI-361 14.285-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
     21:00 KD5ZZK on W5N/SG-009 7.190-ssb,14.3425-ssb
+/-1hr Follow me on APRS KD5ZZK-9 (Posted by KD5ZZK)
Tuesday 3rd July 2018
     13:30 OE/M0IML/P on OE/TI-272 14.285-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
Wednesday 4th July 2018
     17:00 W6WSS on W6/CT-071 7-ssb,14-ssb
My first try with SOTA ! Co-activating with KM6AWY (Posted by W6WSS)
     17:00 KM6AWY on W6/CT-071 7-ssb,14-ssb
First time with SOTA. Co-activating with W6WSS (Posted by KM6AWY)
     18:00 VA7NMD on VE7/FV-027 146.500-fm,14.060-ssb,7-ssb
Inaugural BC Summit-to-Summit Party (Posted by VA7NMD)
Thursday 5th July 2018
     13:00 OE/M0IML/P on OE/TI-500 14.285-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
Friday 6th July 2018
     13:15 OE/M0IML/P on OE/TI-669 14.285-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
     13:30 OM7SM on OM/BB-021 145.5xx-fm
Time +/- 60 min. jn98kl (Posted by OM7SM)
Friday 13th July 2018
     12:00 F/M0IML/P on FL/NO-??? 14.285-ssb,7.118-ssb
Over for Tour de France. (Posted by M0IML)
Sunday 15th July 2018
     10:00 I/OE3GIC/P on I/TO-194 145.500-fm;145-fm
possibly 144.300-ssb (Posted by OE3GIC)
     14:00 F/M0IML/P on FL/NO-??? 14.285-ssb,7.118-ssb
(Posted by M0IML)
     17:00 N6JFD/P on W6/NS-081 14.337-ssb
Will need to be tracked via APRS N6JFD-7 no cell here. possible two fer day (Posted by N6JFD)
     21:35 N6JFD/P on W6/NS-066 14.337-ssb
Will need to be tracked via APRS N6JFD-7 no cell here. possible two fer day (Posted by N6JFD)
Monday 23rd July 2018
     05:00 ZS1/DK3CW/P on ZS/WC-046 7-cw,7-ssb,14-cw,14-ssb,144-ssb,145-fm
ETA +/- 30 min, Bands may vary, http://aprs.fi/dk3cw-8 (Posted by DK3CW)
     09:00 ZS1/DK3CW/P on ZS/WC-043 7-cw,7-ssb,14-cw,14-ssb,144-ssb,145-fm
ETA +/- 30 min, Bands may vary, http://aprs.fi/dk3cw-8 (Posted by DK3CW)
Friday 3rd August 2018
     17:30 AA1SQ on W7A/MN-129 7-ssb,14-ssb
time +/- WX & snakes, maybe SK CW 15 wpm (Posted by AA!SQ)
Saturday 8th September 2018
     14:00 KN3O on W2/GA-004 14-cw,14-ssb,10-cw,7-cw,7-ssb
ADK Spree also vhf time +- (Posted by KN3O)
Sunday 9th September 2018
     14:00 KN3O on W2/GA-366 14-cw,14-ssb,10-cw,7-cw,7-ssb
ADK Spree also vhf time +- (Posted by KN3O)
Monday 19th November 2018
     02:00 VA3OZI/P on VK4/SE-117 7-ssb,14-ssb
May be able to self spot (Posted by VA3OZI/P)
Saturday 1st December 2018
     11:00 OE1WED/6 on OE/ST-205 145-fm,144.075-cw,50.095-cw
+/- 60 min (Posted by OE1WED)
Thursday 3rd October 2019
     21:30 W7XK on W7Y/SW-165 146.52-fm,14.285-ssb
(Posted by W7XK)

Reflector Latest




SW Home | Reflector | SOTA Home | Summits | Recent Summit Info | Database
Video | Photos | Shop | Mapping | Facebook | Contact SOTA